UAH
Eng
  • Cart:
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Contacts

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy applies to all information CrewShop (the Internet store) located on the domain names crewshop.com.ua, crewshop.by, crewshop.md, crewshop.kz, crewshop.uz, crewshop.ge, crewshop.am, crewshop.am, az.crewshop.com.ua, tm.crewshop.com.ua (and their subdomains), can receive information about the User while using the Internet store, its programs and its products.


1. Definition of terms
1.1 The following terms are used in this Privacy Policy:
1.1.1. "Site Administration" (hereinafter referred to as Administration) means employees who organize and / or perform personal data processing, as well as determine the purposes of personal data processing, the composition of personal data subject to processing, actions (operations) performed with personal data.
1.1.2. "Personal data" means a statement or a set of statements about an individual who has been identified or can be identified.
1.1.3. "Personal data processing" means any act or combination of actions, such as collection, registration, accumulation, storage, adaptation, modification, restoration, use and distribution (distribution, implementation, transfer), depersonalization, destruction of personal data, including using information (automated) systems;
1.1.4. "The owner of personal data" -
individual entrepreneur Silaumov Klimentiy Sergeevich, who determines the purpose of processing personal data, establishes the components of these data and the procedures for their processing.
1.1.5. "Confidentiality of personal data" - mandatory for compliance by authorized employees or other third parties specified in clause 5.2. of this Privacy Policy, who have access to the personal data of Users, the requirement not to allow their distribution without the consent of the subject of personal data or other legal grounds.

1.1.6. "The subject of personal data" - an individual whose personal data is processed.
1.1.7. "Consent of the subject of personal data" is a voluntary expression of the will of an individual (if he is aware of) the granting of permission to process his personal data in accordance with the stated purpose of processing, expressed in writing or in a form that allows him to conclude that consent has been granted. In the field of electronic commerce, the consent of the personal data subject may be provided at the time of registration in the information and telecommunications system of the e-commerce subject by stating a permit to process their personal data in accordance with the stated purpose of processing them, provided that such a system does not create opportunities for the processing of personal data prior to the time of marking;
1.1.8. An online store is a collection of linked web pages located on the Internet at unique URLs: crewshop.com.ua, crewshop.by, crewshop.md, crewshop.kz, crewshop.uz, crewshop.ge, crewshop .am, az.crewshop.com.ua, tm.crewshop.com.ua, as well as their subdomains.
1.1.9. "Subdomains" are pages or a set of pages located on third-level domains belonging to the Internet store, as well as other temporary pages, at the bottom of which the contact information of the Administration is indicated.
1.1.10. "User of the Internet store" (hereinafter referred to as the User) is a person who has access to the Internet store through the Internet, including information, materials and products located in the Internet store, within the framework of the current legislation.
1.1.11. "Cookies" is a small piece of data sent by a web server and stored on a user's computer that the web client or web browser sends to the web server each time in an HTTP request when they try to open the page of the corresponding site.
1.1.12. "IP-address" is a unique network address of a node in a computer network through which the User accesses the Internet store.
1.1.1. "Product" - a product that the User orders in the online store and pays with the help of payment systems.

2. General Provisions
2.1. Use of the Internet store by the User means acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the terms of processing of the User's personal data. The agreement for the processing of personal data is considered to be received by the Administration in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy and the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data".
2.2. In the event of disagreement with the terms of the Privacy Policy, the User must stop using the Internet store.
2.3. This Privacy Policy applies to the Internet store. The Internet shop does not control and is not responsible for third-party sites to which the User can click on links available in the online store.
2.4. Administration does not verify the authenticity of personal data provided by the User.

3. The subject of the privacy policy
3.1. This Privacy Policy establishes the obligations of the Administration to not disclose and provide a regime for protecting the confidentiality of personal data that the User provides upon the request of the Administration with:
3.1.1. registration in the Internet shop;
3.1.2. subscription to information e-mail newsletters;
3.1.3. placing an order.
3.2. Personal data authorized for processing under this Privacy Policy is provided by the User by filling out forms in the online store and includes the following information:
3.2.1. surname, first name, patronymic of the User;
3.2.2. contact phone of the User;
3.2.3. e-mail address;
3.2.4. place of residence of the User (if necessary);
3.2.5. the delivery address of the Goods (if necessary);
3.2.6. photo (if necessary).
3.3. The online store also protects data that is automatically transmitted when visiting pages:
- IP address;
- information from cookies;
- information about the browser;
- access time;
- referrer (address of the previous page).
3.3.1. Disabling cookies can lead to the inability to access parts of the site that require authorization.
3.3.2. The Internet store collects statistics about the IP-addresses of its visitors. This information is used to prevent, identify and solve technical problems.
3.4. Any other personal information than the one specified above (visit history, browsers used, operating systems, etc.) is subject to reliable storage and non-distribution, except as provided in cl. 5.2. and 5.3. this Privacy Policy.


4. Objectives of collecting personal user information
4.1. The User's personal data can be used by the Administration in order to:
4.1.1. Identification of the User registered in the Internet shop for his further authorization, order registration and other actions.
4.1.2. Providing the User with access to the personalized data of the Internet store.
4.1.3. Establishment of feedback with the User, including the sending of notices, inquiries regarding the use of the Internet store, the provision of services, the processing of requests and applications from the User.
4.1.4. Definitions of the location of the User for security, prevention of fraud.
4.1.5. Confirmation of the authenticity and completeness of the personal data provided by the User.
4.1.6. Create an account to use the parts (items) of the Internet store, if the User has agreed to create an account.
4.1.7. User notifications by e-mail.
4.1.8. Providing the User with effective technical support in the event of problems related to the use of the Internet store.
4.1.9. Granting to the User with his consent of special offers, information on prices, newsletters and other information on behalf of the Internet store.
4.1.10. Implementation of advertising activities with the consent of the User.


5. Methods and terms of processing personal information
5.1. The processing of the User's personal data is carried out without any time limit, in any legal way, including in personal data information systems using automation tools or without using such means.
5.2. The User agrees that the Administration has the right to transfer personal data to third parties, in particular courier services, postal communication organizations (including electronic), telecommunication operators, solely for the purpose of fulfilling the User's order issued on the CrewShop website, including the delivery of the Goods, documentation or e-mail messages.
5.3. Personal data of the User can be transferred to the authorized bodies of the state power of Ukraine only on the basis and in the order established by the legislation of Ukraine.
5.4. When transferring personal data in the manner specified in paragraph 5.3. of this Privacy Policy, the Administration has the right not to inform the User of such transfer.
5.5. The Administration takes necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the User's personal data from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

6. Rights and obligations of the parties
6.1. The user has the right:
6.1.1. Make a free decision to provide your personal data necessary for using the Internet store and consent to their processing in the manner prescribed by this Privacy Policy.
6.1.2. Update, supplement the provided information about personal data in case of changing this information.
6.1.3. The User has the right to receive information from the Administration concerning the processing of his personal data, if such right is not restricted, in accordance with the current legislation. The User has the right to demand from the Administration the specification of his personal data, their blocking or destruction in the event that personal data are incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or are not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, and also take legal measures to protect their rights.
6.2. The administration is obliged to:
6.2.1. Use the information received solely for the purposes specified in clause 4 of this Privacy Policy.
6.2.2. To ensure that confidential information is not kept secret, not to disclose without the prior written permission of the User, as well as not to sell, exchange, publish or disclose other personal data of the User, except for cl. 5.2 and 5.3. this Privacy Policy.
6.2.3. Take precautions to protect the confidentiality of the User's personal data in accordance with the procedure normally used to protect such information in the existing business.
6.2.4. To block personal data related to the relevant User from the moment of the request or request of the User, or his legal representative, or the authorized body for protection of the rights of subjects of personal data for the verification period, in case of revealing unreliable personal data or illegal actions.


7. Responsibility of the parties
7.1. Administration, in default of its obligations under this Privacy Policy, is liable in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine, with the exception of cases provided for in cl. 5.2., 5.3. and 7.2. this Privacy Policy.
7.2. In case of loss or disclosure of confidential information, the Administration is not responsible if this confidential information:
7.2.1. Became public property before its loss or disclosure.
7.2.2. It was received from a third party until it was received by the Administration.
7.2.3. It was disclosed with the consent of the User.
7.3. The user is fully responsible for compliance with the requirements of Ukrainian legislation, including laws on advertising, on protection of copyright and related rights, on the protection of trademarks and service marks.
7.4. The User acknowledges that the person who provided such information is responsible for any information (including but not limited to: data files, texts, etc.) to which he can access as part of the Internet store .
7.5. The User agrees that the information provided to him as part of the Internet store may be the subject of intellectual property, the rights to which are reserved and belong to FLP Silaumov Klimentiy Sergeevich, and may also belong to other Users, partners or advertisers who place such information on site of the Internet store.
The user has no right to make changes, lease, transfer, loan, sell, distribute or create derivative works on the basis of such content (in whole or in part), unless such actions have been expressly authorized in writing by the owners of such content in accordance with conditions separate agreement.
7.6. With respect to textual materials (articles, publications that are freely available on the Internet store website), their distribution is allowed provided that a link to the Internet store is given.
7.7. The Administration shall not be liable to the User for any loss or damage incurred by the User as a result of the removal, malfunction or inability to preserve any content or other communication data contained on or on the Internet store website.
7.8. Administration is not liable for any direct or indirect damages caused by: the use or inability to use the Internet store or individual services; unauthorized access to the User's communications; statements or behavior of any third party on the Internet store website.
7.9. Administration is not responsible for any information posted by the User on the Internet store's website, including but not limited to: copyrighted information, without the express consent of the copyright owner.

8. Settlement of disputes
8.1. Before applying to the court with a claim for disputes arising from the relationship between the User and the Administration, it is mandatory to present a claim (a written proposal or an offer in electronic form on the voluntary settlement of the dispute).
8.2. The receiver of the claim within 30 calendar days from the date of receipt of the claim, in writing or in electronic form, notifies the applicant of the claim about the results of the examination of the claim.
8.3. If the agreement is not reached, the dispute will be referred to the court in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine
8.4. This Privacy Policy and relations between the User and the Administration are governed by the current legislation of Ukraine.


9. Additional conditions
9.1. The Administration has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the consent of the User.
9.2. The new Privacy Policy comes into effect from the moment it is posted on CrewShop, unless otherwise provided for in the new edition of the Privacy Policy.
9.3. Any suggestions or questions regarding this Privacy Policy should be sent to: aviation@crew-shop.com.ua
9.4. The current Privacy Policy is available at
https://crewshop.com.ua/en/privacy-policy


Revision of September 28, 2018


Kiev, Ukraine,
individual entrepreneur Silaumov Klimentiy Sergeevich.


The product is currently Out-of-Stock. Enter your email address below and we will notify you as soon as the product is available.
Name
Email
Phone